Must the listing firm be identified when I display other Participants' listings?

Home | FAQ | Must the listing firm be identified when I display other Participants' listings?

Yes. ACTRIS requires that each listing display clearly identifies the listing firm as “Property listed by [Listing Participant]” in a readily visible color and typeface not smaller than the median used in the display of listing content on a separate, standalone line. Participants will want to keep the requirements of license law and the Code of Ethics (particularly Article 12) in mind when engaging in such displays.

 

Please Log-in