COVID-19 Questions, Concerns, Ideas

Engage PortalCategory: OtherCOVID-19 Questions, Concerns, Ideas
Clarisa Ramirez Staff asked 4 months ago

The unprecedented COVID-19 pandemic is quickly shifting how we do business and creating lots of uncertainty in the market right now. During this difficult time and always, we want you to know that ABoR has your back.

We're actively working on resources you can share with clients on how to safely show and market properties, as well as how Austin's housing market is likely to be affected. What questions and concerns are you hearing in the marketplace? What client materials do you need right now? Post your comments and ideas below and we'll get to work on them. Thanks!

Clarisa Ramirez | ABoR Social Media & Digital Lead

14 Answers
Best Answer
Chris Matthews answered 4 months ago

ABOR needs to freeze all DOM counters in the MLS for this lockdown they're doing. It's going to pretty much shut down all property showing traffic. Agents should not be made to put everything temporarily off-market with no clear indication when people will be allowed to go look at houses again.

Your Answer

9 + 10 =

 

Please Log-in